Metro Emoji Png

Metro Emoji šŸš‡ is aĀ  metro: frequent underground train found in built-up areas with high populations.

This emoji is displayed as a forward-facing train, with some platforms also displaying a tunnel as a circle surrounding the train. Apple’s emoji design shows the character IL2Ā which may be a reference to one of the moreĀ locked-down buildingsĀ at Apple’s Infinite LoopĀ Headquarters during iPhone developmentĀ (IL2 = Infinite Loop 2).

Also Known As

  • šŸš‡Ā Subway
  • šŸš‡Ā Underground
  • šŸš‡Ā Tube

Apple Name

šŸš‡ Subway Train

Metro

Metro with black outline

Metro with black outline

Metro with white outline

Metro with white outline

Metro with white shadow

Metro with white shadow

Metro with patterns

Metro with patterns

Metro with black shadow

Metro with black shadow

Metro with light shadow

Metro with light shadow

Metro with tricolor of Indian flag

Metro with tricolor of Indian flag

Metro with inner white line

Metro with inner white line

Metro with black and white outline

Metro with black and white outline

Metro with light white outline

Metro with light white outline

Metro with white outline and shadow

Metro with white outline and shadow

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top