Globe with Meridians Emoji Png

Globe with Meridians Emoji 🌐 is a stylized globe, with blue meridians (longitudes) and latitude. This emoji is generally depicted with a light-blue grid of lines on a white, blue, or empty circle.

It may be used as a symbol of the internet or world wide web, international affairs, global communications, connectivity and networks, coordinates, time zones, or the world more generally.

This emoji is used as an icon on Apple devices to change (language) keyboards.

See also 🌎 Globe Showing Americas Emoji Png🌍 Globe Showing Europe-Africa Emoji Png, and 🌏 Globe Showing Asia-Australia Emoji Png.

Also Known As

  • 🌐 Internet
  • 🌐 WWW
  • 🌐 World Wide Web

Apple Name

🌐 Globe with Meridians

Globe with Meridians

Globe with Meridians

Globe with Meridians with black outline

Globe with Meridians with black outline

Globe with Meridians with white outline

Globe with Meridians with white outline

Globe with Meridians with white shadow

Globe with Meridians with white shadow

Globe with Meridians with patterns

Globe with Meridians with patterns

Globe with Meridians with black shadow

Globe with Meridians with black shadow

Globe with Meridians with light shadow

Globe with Meridians with light shadow

Globe with Meridians with tricolor of Indian flag

Globe with Meridians with tricolor of Indian flag

Globe with Meridians with inner white line

Globe with Meridians with inner white line

Globe with Meridians with black and white outline

Globe with Meridians with black and white outline

Globe with Meridians with light white outline

Globe with Meridians with light white outline

Globe with Meridians with white outline and shadow

Globe with Meridians with white outline and shadow

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top